Click here for the admission for the new session of 2021-2022 Click Here!

Teaching Staff

1. Nayantara Roy, M.A. (English), B.Ed., Principal
2. Mr. Shah Manal, B.Lib.,Sc.,M.Com., B.Ed., Vice Principal
3. Smita Das Bhoumik, M.A. (English), B.Ed.
4. Sitesh Adhikari, B.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.
5. Partha Ghosh, M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
6. Dipankar Dasadhikary, M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
7. Sovon Kumar Bhunia, B.Sc.(Bio), M.A., D.El.Ed., B.Ed
8. Nirmal Bera, M.Sc. (Physics), D.El.Ed., B.Ed.
9. Nandan Mishra, M.A.(History), B.Ed.
10. Sasanka Bakuli, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
11. Biswarup Das Adhikary, M.A.(Bengali), B.Ed.
12. Debasish Jana, M.A.(Bengali), B.Ed., M.Ed.
13. Sukdeb Maiti, M.Sc.(Mathematics), D.El.Ed., B.Ed.
14. Suman Kumari, M.A. (Political Science), B.Ed.
15. Sarbani Sinha, M.Com, M.B.A. (Finance), B.Ed.
16. Satesh Kumar Singh, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.
17. Ishita Bera, M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed.
18. Sukanta Acharyya, M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.
19. Santu Gumtya, M.C.A.
20. Aparajita Chatterjee, M.Sc.(Food & Nutrition), B.Ed.
21. Subhadip Maji, M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.
22. Nirmal Kumar Boxi, B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
23. Sujata Goswami, M.A. (History), B.Ed.
24. Chandra Kanta Jana, M.A.(Geography), B.Ed.
25. Sandip Choudhury, M.Com., B.Ed.
26. Mayuri Mitra, M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed.
27. Bhaskar Dutta, M.Sc.(Physics)
28. Chandan Santra,M.A. (English), B.Ed.
29. Anamika Ghoroi, M.A.(Bengali), D.El.Ed., B.Ed.
30. Sudipta Kumar Singha, M.A. (English), D.El.Ed.
31. Himangshu Sekhar Pattanayak, M.A.(English), B.Ed.
32. Snigdha Jana Sen, M.Sc.(Bio-chemistry), B.Ed.
33. Moupiya Jana, M.A.(English), B.Ed., PGCTE
34. Satyeshwar Das Adhikary, M.Sc. (Chemistry), D.El.Ed.
35. Dipanwita Giri Mandal, M.A. (English), D.El.Ed.
36. Hira Ram, M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
37. Nandita Das, M.A.(English), B.Ed.
38. Papiya Gumtiya, M.A.(Bengali), B.Ed.
39. Tanusri Das, M.A.(English), B.Ed.
40. Kaberi Sasmal, B.C.A., P.P. & P.P.T.
41. Aparna Dhara, M.A., P.P. & P.T.T., D.El.Ed.
42. Rajlakshmi Chaudhury, M.A. (Bengali), D.El.Ed.
43. Poulomi Das Adhikari, M.A.(History), T.T.C., D.El.Ed
44. Baruni Chatterjee, B.A., P.P. & P.P.T., D.El.Ed.
45. Priyanjana Kar, M.A.(International Relation), D.El.Ed.
46. Sultana Rahaman, B.A., P.P. & P.P.T., D.El.Ed.
47. Bulbul Basu, M.A.(Bengali), P.P.T.T.
48. Sonali Malakar, B.A., B.P.Ed.
49. Taskin Banu, B.A., D.El.Ed.
50. Shubhra Das Adhikary, M.A.(English)
51. Mahua Banerjeee Chakraborty, M.A. (History), M.M.T.T., D.El.Ed.
52. Monika Sau, M.A.(English), B.Ed.
53. Anusmita Haldar, M.A.(Bengali), D.El.Ed.
54. Rina Senapati, B.A.(Bengali), P.P.& P.P.T., D.El.Ed.
55. Tithi Santra, M.A.(Sanskrit)
56. Dibakar Chakraborty, B.A.(Political Science), Diploma in Fine Arts
57. Subhasish Maiti, Diploma in Fine Arts
58. Moumita Mukherjee, Counselor, M.A. (Sociology), Post Graduation in Counseling